February 26, 2019 at the conference hall of Karakalpak State University named after Berdakh there was held a seminar on the topic “Relationship between education, science and business in the development of innovative technologies”. The seminar was held with the participation of the Karakalpak Republican Kengash of the Liberal Democratic Party of Uzbekistan “The Movement of Entrepreneurs and Business People” and was based on the State Program “Year of Active Investment and Social Development”.
The event was led by the University’s rector A.Reymov, there were reports by the chairman of the Karakalpak office of the Republican Kengash of the party Sh. Otemisov, the deputy of the Jokargy Kenes of the Republic of Karakalpakstan A. Bayrieva, the University’s professor K. Nizamatdinov, the young scientist N. Kalliev and others.
The seminar noted the essence and significance of the Message of the President to Oliy Majlis, particularly the work being carried out in order to form innovative technologies and ideas in the development of entrepreneurship and other areas, familiarization with innovative projects, dialogue with young people, at the same time improving work by representatives of the party organization.
During the event, participants received answers from specialists to all their questions, as well as party members received party tickets.